-
Saturday, March 01, 2008
Pera-perahang Lata Day 3 Shoot
Labels:
arnoldreyes,
film,
filmmaking,
films,
giorespall,
indiefilm,
ncca,
peraperahanglata,
reysolo,
rianne,
shortfilm,
viaantonio,
vonarroyo
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
9 comments:
i miss d shoot sobrang enjoy talaga....
i love it.... i miss d shoot tlaga
ang saya saya talaga ng shoot na toh.... i miss ol
ri the pics look great! can't wait to watch it! i miss you!
the lady on the right is ms carla pambid... tama ba?
si ms carla pambid nga... i worked w/ her for the "OLOPSC goes musicale" last Feb 21-22 '08, a project of the OLOPSC PTA. I was the choreographer and she was our technical director. Twas great working with her...
Mukhang serious pinauusapan nyo... take a break naman... u
gosh... u stand out in the croud...! pretty pa rin....
hi sir! thanks! aba syempre good looking naman tlga ang mga studyante nyo sa II-Blessed Comforter way back our 2nd year HS days! at syempre mana sa adviser! hehe! regards to olopsc sir! tc!
yup it's her! she's my AD and a very good friend, she's also my actress sa second film ko :D
Post a Comment